Ashleymadison.Com - Info ashleymadison.com

ashleymadison.com receives about 73,500 unique visitors and 108,780 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $512.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $267,024.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ashleymadison.com is ranked number 8,045 in the world and 0.0147% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.120.62. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is ashleymadison.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
73,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,205,000
Daily Pageviews:
108,780 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,045 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0147% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 41.3%31.9%601
United States 22.4%24.5%6177
Japan 8.1%9.9%5749
Mexico 3.2%3.1%3470
China 3.0%4.4%18136
Canada 2.3%3.4%5401
Spain 1.9%2.1%7848
United Kingdom 1.6%1.8%13555
Taiwan 1.6%1.9%4616
Australia 1.3%1.8%6334
Israel 1.0%0.8%2568
South Africa 0.8%0.9%5229
France 0.8%0.7%25801
Chile 0.8%0.7%3559
Argentina 0.7%1.1%5803
Germany 0.7%1.3%30387
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%5979
India 0.6%1.0%39677
Italy 0.6%0.6%28123
Angola 0.6%0.7%5774
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.9%15286
Colombia 0.5%0.5%5332

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ashleymadison.com
99.68%97.80%1.49
photo-cdn.ashleymadison.com
0.55%0.99%2.8
upgrade.ashleymadison.com
0.37%0.26%1.1
affiliate.ashleymadison.com
0.27%0.45%2.5
blog.ashleymadison.com
0.15%0.14%1
admin.ashleymadison.com
0.10%0.14%2
qa1.ashleymadison.com
0.07%0.15%3
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ashleymadison.com
Domain:
  ashleymadison.com
Rank:
  4,648
Organic Keywords:
  10,235
Organic Traffic:
  325,072
Organic Cost:
  $18,723.00
Adwords Keywords:
  18,343
Adwords Traffic:
  71,147
Adwords Cost:
  $52,688.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
890
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ashleymadison.com?

Facebook:
  64,923
Google +:
  1,179
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  814
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ashleymadison.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$512.65
Monthly Revenue:
$15,379.50
Yearly Revenue:
$187,117.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 26,651$305.69
Brazil 34,701$61.42
Japan 10,769$34.46
Canada 3,699$25.93
China 4,786$14.79
Australia 1,958$14.74
United Kingdom 1,958$12.20
Germany 1,414$6.83
Israel 870$5.08
South Africa 979$4.32
Taiwan 2,067$3.93
France 761$3.58
Mexico 3,372$3.27
Hong Kong 761$2.63
Spain 2,284$2.54
Italy 653$2.28
Korea, Republic of 979$2.27
Angola 761$2.03
India 1,088$1.74
Argentina 1,197$1.42
Chile 761$0.78
Colombia 544$0.72

How much money do ashleymadison.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$79.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,385.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,019.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,057
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
361,715
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,400,869
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,797$55.02
Canada 925$6.48
Brazil 2,082$3.69
Australia 392$2.95
Germany 410$1.98
United Kingdom 313$1.95
China 622$1.92
Japan 323$1.03
Israel 165$0.97
Taiwan 331$0.63
India 305$0.49
Spain 434$0.48
France 84$0.39
Italy 111$0.39
Mexico 303$0.29
Hong Kong 76$0.26
Argentina 168$0.20
Chile 99$0.10
Korea, Republic of 39$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Colombia 44$0.06
Angola 15$0.04

How much is ashleymadison.com worth?

Website Value:
$267,024.30

Where is ashleymadison.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.120.62
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.120.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ashleymadison.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1521 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ashleymadison.com/
https://ashleymadison.com/
https://www.ashleymadison.com/
https://www.ashleymadison.com/m/login

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 561B (5% reduction).

Minifying https://static-cdn.ashleymadison.com/n/css/7fb***683.thirdparty.css could save 561B (5% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  41
Vendor reliability:
  41
Privacy:
  41
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ashleymadison.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.ashleymadison.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: Sep 18 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 17 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Dec 11 23:45:51 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 23:45:51 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ashleymadison.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Society and Culture/Relationships

What sites are related to ashleymadison.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 20:51:09 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d410f76d316a1910f2dc56048b705295914453742***; expires=Wed, 19-Oct-16 20:51:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.ashleymadison.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.ashleymadison.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23879960c27009ac-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 20:51:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2fff8bfad455bf001c2ac153a4f8386814453742***; expires=Wed, 19-Oct-16 20:51:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.ashleymadison.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: lang=en_US; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: amvid=4DCDE586ECD8CFC0AA9708ECBA8E4FD8; expires=Wed, 19-Oct-2016 20:51:09 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: amuser=new; expires=Wed, 19-Oct-2016 20:51:09 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: ots=14453742***; expires=Thu, 19-Nov-2015 20:51:09 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: referer=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: country=1; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: site=married; expires=Wed, 19-Oct-2016 20:51:09 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: indexURL=app%2Fpublic%2Findex.p; path=/; secure
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max_age=0
Last-Modified: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 20:51:09 +0000
Expires: Mon, 19 Oct 2015 20:51:09 +0000
CF-RAY: 238799611d8410e1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS joan.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS kip.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-13
Domain Age:
15 years 11 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: ASHLEYMADISON.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2015-07-21T19:28:06Z
Created Date: 2001-11-13T22:50:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-13T22:50:51Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Registrant Name: Host Master
Registrant Organisation: Avid Dating Life Inc.
Registrant Address Line 1: 20 Eglinton Ave. West
Registrant Address Line 2: Suite 1200
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ONT
Registrant Postal Code: M4R1K8
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4164802334
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Address Line 2:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Address Line 2:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: joan.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: kip.ns.cloudflare.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protectâ„¢ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ASHLEYMADISON.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: JOAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-jul-2015
Creation Date: 13-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 13-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 20:51:00 GMT <<<
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ashleymadison.com widget